Skip to content

60 Birch StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1970

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2025

Property Information

Block3.17
Lot14.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
39%
Improvement Value:$126,500
61%
Total Assessment$208,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,055+5.9%
2024$5,715+6.8%
2023$5,350+1.4%
2022$5,277+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 20242, Page 1292Recorded12/30/2025

Foreclosure Case F-002240-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500
DeedBook 15296, Page 558

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970