Skip to content

844 Anchor AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2020

Property Information

Block3.18
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,002
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
46%
Improvement Value:$89,000
54%
Total Assessment$164,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,763+6.0%
2024$4,495+6.8%
2023$4,208+10.5%
2022$3,809+4.8%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 18089, Page 201Recorded10/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 17663, Page 1508Recorded10/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013047-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 14729, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 13732, Page 508

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 11478, Page 472

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,900
DeedBook 11000, Page 380

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,500
DeedBook 10063, Page 1522

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 4895, Page 731

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978