Skip to content

729 Ship AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1973

Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2018

Property Information

Block3.22
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,770
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
38%
Improvement Value:$124,700
62%
Total Assessment$199,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,799+5.9%
2024$5,474+6.8%
2023$5,124+1.4%
2022$5,054+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,770DeedBook 17421, Page 286Recorded3/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015926-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 10661, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973