Skip to content

717 Beach AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 1998

Property Information

Block3.23
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class15.5
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,304
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
53%
Improvement Value:$75,400
47%
Total Assessment$160,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,658+5.9%
2024$4,397+6.8%
2023$4,116+1.4%
2022$4,060+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028288-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-021149-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5643, Page 949

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 4532, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935