Skip to content

941 Ship AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1966
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2001

Property Information

Block3.34
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,736
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
39%
Improvement Value:$132,900
61%
Total Assessment$217,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,328+5.9%
2024$5,973+6.8%
2023$5,591+1.4%
2022$5,515+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034076-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,900
DeedBook 5222, Page 200

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966