Skip to content

10 Harpoon StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2023

Property Information

Block4.10
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,066
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,800
37%
Improvement Value:$148,000
63%
Total Assessment$233,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,790+6.0%
2024$6,408+38.9%
2023$4,614+1.4%
2022$4,551+4.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 19292, Page 1336Recorded2/3/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500
Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 19110, Page 484Recorded7/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$4,332

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 17157, Page 143Recorded6/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013139-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007247-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003816-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12507, Page 1597

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 5239, Page 841

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965