Skip to content

736 Sunset RdBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1977

Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2024

Property Information

Block5.09
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
45%
Improvement Value:$91,700
55%
Total Assessment$166,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,841+5.9%
2024$4,569+6.8%
2023$4,278+1.4%
2022$4,219+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-002361-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977