Skip to content

1017 Surf AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 1992

Property Information

Block5.25
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,564
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
37%
Improvement Value:$123,000
63%
Total Assessment$195,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,672+6.0%
2024$5,353+6.8%
2023$5,011+1.4%
2022$4,943+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024336-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,500
DeedBook 4440, Page 351

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985