Skip to content

82 Chestnut StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 1999

Property Information

Block5.27
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,050
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
39%
Improvement Value:$117,900
61%
Total Assessment$192,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,602+6.0%
2024$5,287+6.8%
2023$4,950+1.4%
2022$4,882+4.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047811-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5761, Page 993

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 4906, Page 740

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 4448, Page 819

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975