Skip to content

1316 Anchor AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2021

Property Information

Block6.36
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
38%
Improvement Value:$123,300
62%
Total Assessment$198,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,759+6.0%
2024$5,435+6.8%
2023$5,088+1.4%
2022$5,019+4.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 18505, Page 1810Recorded5/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 15997, Page 970Recorded2/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 15792, Page 797Recorded4/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010966-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12901, Page 1789

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 11953, Page 1536

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 10058, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 4697, Page 862

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975