Skip to content

1527 Berkeley AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 2000

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2025

Property Information

Block8.59
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRD
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,100
28%
Improvement Value:$205,000
72%
Total Assessment$285,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,279+5.9%
2024$7,815+6.8%
2023$7,316+1.4%
2022$7,216+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 20097, Page 930Recorded8/11/2025

Foreclosure Case F-028381-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017573-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004444-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$169,900
DeedBook 10204, Page 1265

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$212,000
DeedBook 5748, Page 933

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$24,000
DeedBook 5380, Page 766