Skip to content

1401 Anchor AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2006

Property Information

Block9.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
37%
Improvement Value:$130,100
63%
Total Assessment$205,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,956+5.9%
2024$5,622+6.8%
2023$5,263+1.4%
2022$5,191+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009295-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000
DeedBook 13282, Page 1572

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 5481, Page 861

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,400
DeedBook 5371, Page 841

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$3,000
DeedBook 4009, Page 559