Skip to content

1413 Neptune AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$332,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2021

Property Information

Block9.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,676
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
34%
Improvement Value:$143,400
66%
Total Assessment$218,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,342+5.9%
2024$5,986+6.8%
2023$5,604+1.4%
2022$5,528+4.8%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000
Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 18490, Page 530Recorded5/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 17880, Page 1047Recorded5/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 17785, Page 209Recorded2/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$158,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 16863, Page 576

Foreclosure Case F-048638-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 14128, Page 652

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000
DeedBook 12872, Page 1097

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 10523, Page 47

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,500
DeedBook 5315, Page 939

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995