Skip to content

1325 Anchor AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2009

Property Information

Block9.12
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,412
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
39%
Improvement Value:$115,800
61%
Total Assessment$190,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,541+5.9%
2024$5,230+6.8%
2023$4,896+1.4%
2022$4,829+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 14501, Page 473

Foreclosure Case F-016088-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$133,000
DeedBook 10479, Page 71

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,000
DeedBook 5565, Page 736

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 4574, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987