Skip to content

1416 Windward AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$244,800
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2013

Property Information

Block9.13
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,473
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
39%
Improvement Value:$131,100
61%
Total Assessment$216,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,276+6.0%
2024$5,923+6.8%
2023$5,545+1.4%
2022$5,469+4.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$244,800
DeedBook 15419, Page 1284

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 15249, Page 338

Foreclosure Case F-033810-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$236,083
DeedBook 12137, Page 929

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980