Skip to content

1317 Spray AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2023

Property Information

Block9.20
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,182
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
30%
Improvement Value:$148,900
70%
Total Assessment$213,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,212+6.0%
2024$5,863+6.8%
2023$5,489+1.4%
2022$5,414+10.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 19408, Page 911Recorded6/19/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 17493, Page 1650Recorded6/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024704-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,300
DeedBook 12030, Page 1066

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004