Skip to content

1109 Mermaid AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2022

Property Information

Block9.30
Lot8.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
27%
Improvement Value:$199,500
73%
Total Assessment$274,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,971+5.9%
2024$7,524+6.8%
2023$7,044+1.4%
2022$6,948+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 15850, Page 344Recorded7/16/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 15643, Page 798Recorded9/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-009378-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$234,000
DeedBook 11120, Page 1806

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,750
DeedBook 5384, Page 547

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996