Skip to content

39 Chestnut StBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$148,200
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2014

Property Information

Block9.31
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
36%
Improvement Value:$132,600
64%
Total Assessment$207,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,029+6.0%
2024$5,690+6.8%
2023$5,327+1.4%
2022$5,254+4.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 15933, Page 709Recorded11/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-009152-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,400
DeedBook 5579, Page 896

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,900
DeedBook 5402, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985