Skip to content

1152 Neptune AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$237,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2017

Property Information

Block9.32
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,677
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
29%
Improvement Value:$181,600
71%
Total Assessment$256,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,452+6.0%
2024$7,033+11.6%
2023$6,302+1.4%
2022$6,216+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001658-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,677DeedBook 16711, Page 1731Recorded4/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038366-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12451, Page 1507

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,640
DeedBook 5181, Page 521

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$5,000
DeedBook 5054, Page 778