Skip to content

1108 Ocean AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2021

Property Information

Block9.33
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,438
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
43%
Improvement Value:$100,500
57%
Total Assessment$175,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,097+6.0%
2024$4,810+6.8%
2023$4,503+1.4%
2022$4,442+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,438DeedBook 17781, Page 51Recorded2/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,438DeedBook 17629, Page 1340Recorded10/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006527-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006936-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$218,900
DeedBook 12290, Page 593

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 4558, Page 318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930