Skip to content

1229 Windward AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2019

Property Information

Block9.36
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,307
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
31%
Improvement Value:$166,200
69%
Total Assessment$241,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,004+5.9%
2024$6,611+6.8%
2023$6,189+1.4%
2022$6,105+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000
Sq Ft2,307DeedBook 17539, Page 317Recorded7/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,307DeedBook 17325, Page 1197Recorded12/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011995-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 4862, Page 505

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,900
DeedBook 4042, Page 958

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975