Skip to content

1212 Berkeley AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$223,560
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2018

Property Information

Block9.38
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
30%
Improvement Value:$172,300
70%
Total Assessment$244,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,103+5.9%
2024$6,704+6.8%
2023$6,276+1.4%
2022$6,191+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$223,560

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 17179, Page 1895Recorded7/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028952-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 16203, Page 416Recorded10/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013417-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,500
DeedBook 5683, Page 881

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 5506, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997