Skip to content

1220 Berkeley AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2016

Property Information

Block9.38
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,182
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,300
29%
Improvement Value:$152,400
71%
Total Assessment$214,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,235+5.9%
2024$5,885+6.8%
2023$5,509+4.4%
2022$5,277+4.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 16493, Page 990Recorded8/30/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$129,255

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 16403, Page 412Recorded5/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039317-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$207,250
DeedBook 12018, Page 900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$16,000
DeedBook 5104, Page 743