Skip to content

1221 Mizzen AveBeachwood, NJ 08722

Built 2004

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2024

Property Information

Block9.38
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBeachwood Boro
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,182
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
29%
Improvement Value:$156,900
71%
Total Assessment$221,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,444+5.9%
2024$6,082+6.8%
2023$5,694+1.4%
2022$5,616+4.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 20040, Page 1851Recorded6/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 17943, Page 365Recorded6/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 17546, Page 1697Recorded7/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025568-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 16367, Page 1530Recorded4/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$248,900
DeedBook 12083, Page 474

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$16,000
DeedBook 5104, Page 743