Skip to content

10 Oakengates DrToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$296,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2021

Property Information

Block10.25
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRRC
Sq Footage1,446
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
27%
Improvement Value:$158,700
73%
Total Assessment$218,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,273+3.9%
2024$5,074+4.1%
2023$4,875+0.0%
2022$4,875+2.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000
Sq Ft1,446DeedBook 18441, Page 234Recorded4/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500
Sq Ft1,446DeedBook 17659, Page 1224Recorded10/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,446DeedBook 17357, Page 78Recorded1/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022326-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 12073, Page 1441

Property Sale

Sale
$110,990
DeedBook 4810, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990