Skip to content

206 Shore BlvdBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$86,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2013

Property Information

Block1039
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page163

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage961
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,900
59%
Improvement Value:$64,400
41%
Total Assessment$156,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,768+3.9%
2024$3,626+4.1%
2023$3,484+0.0%
2022$3,484+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft961DeedBook 15727, Page 1064Recorded1/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000575-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 13639, Page 1511

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 10993, Page 1980

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960