Skip to content

162 Harlequin GladeBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2002

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2025

Property Information

Block1079
Lot162
QualifierC.162
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page171

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2F
Sq Footage1,038
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
22%
Improvement Value:$145,400
78%
Total Assessment$185,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,470+3.9%
2024$4,301+4.1%
2023$4,133+0.0%
2022$4,133+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 17309, Page 1197Recorded11/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 17218, Page 1756Recorded8/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-051251-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 12189, Page 1796

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$90,180
DeedBook 10757, Page 834