Skip to content

53 Archer Ave SouthBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$268,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2019

Property Information

Block1108.07
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page182

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR60
Sq Footage2,414
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,500
62%
Improvement Value:$150,400
38%
Total Assessment$395,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,545+3.9%
2024$9,185+4.1%
2023$8,825+0.0%
2022$8,825+2.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$268,500
Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 17680, Page 1904Recorded11/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000
Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 17554, Page 991Recorded7/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007252-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,414DeedBook 16577, Page 1117Recorded11/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006389-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 12656, Page 1694

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 10958, Page 1607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973