Skip to content

36 Moorage AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2019

Property Information

Block1230
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page185

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage760
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
56%
Improvement Value:$83,200
44%
Total Assessment$191,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,610+3.9%
2024$4,436+4.1%
2023$4,262+0.0%
2022$4,262+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
Sq Ft760DeedBook 17614, Page 94Recorded9/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$118,125

From:

To:

Sq Ft760DeedBook 15613, Page 1971Recorded8/15/2013

Foreclosure Case F-030864-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500
DeedBook 12929, Page 1210

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 4914, Page 586

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960