Skip to content

510 Riverside DrBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$199,999
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2016

Property Information

Block1363
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page199

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,448
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
47%
Improvement Value:$122,500
53%
Total Assessment$232,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,606+3.9%
2024$5,394+4.1%
2023$5,182+0.0%
2022$5,182+2.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 16466, Page 1558Recorded8/3/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$202,000
DeedBook 14450, Page 255

Foreclosure Case F-057965-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,000
DeedBook 10049, Page 1511

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940