Skip to content

8 Holly PlBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2015

Property Information

Block1407
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page204

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,543
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,700
36%
Improvement Value:$243,100
64%
Total Assessment$380,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,181+3.9%
2024$8,835+4.1%
2023$8,488+0.0%
2022$8,488+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,543DeedBook 16085, Page 873Recorded5/20/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$334,220

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,543DeedBook 15929, Page 1274Recorded10/30/2014

Foreclosure Case F-013128-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook 10528, Page 1681

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000
DeedBook 10234, Page 244