Skip to content

77 Havens AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2024

Property Information

Block1420
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page210

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage2,760
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
30%
Improvement Value:$237,300
70%
Total Assessment$339,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,181+3.9%
2024$7,872+4.1%
2023$7,563+0.0%
2022$7,563+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 19702, Page 639Recorded6/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$225,658

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 17172, Page 24Recorded7/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004138-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992