Skip to content

206 Teakwood DrBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2022

Property Information

Block1561
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR64
Sq Footage1,052
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,400
63%
Improvement Value:$121,300
37%
Total Assessment$331,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,997+3.9%
2024$7,695+4.1%
2023$7,394+14.5%
2022$6,460+2.9%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 19254, Page 986Recorded12/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 18675, Page 1943Recorded9/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$143,775

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 18069, Page 983Recorded9/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,052DeedBook 17716, Page 951Recorded12/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005499-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000
DeedBook 12175, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
DeedBook 10829, Page 1708

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5638, Page 712

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5095, Page 712

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4539, Page 661

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970