Skip to content

116 Worth RdBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2019

Property Information

Block1605
Lot1.06
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page225

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,171
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,700
25%
Improvement Value:$228,500
75%
Total Assessment$306,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,382+3.9%
2024$7,104+4.1%
2023$6,825+0.0%
2022$6,825+2.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft2,171DeedBook 17528, Page 1951Recorded7/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$323,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,171DeedBook 16114, Page 333Recorded6/22/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,171DeedBook 15821, Page 1520Recorded6/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-026268-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$449,950
DeedBook 13442, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$1,495,000
DeedBook 12531, Page 1605