Skip to content

154 Cedar Run RdBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2001

Property Information

Block1617.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR64
Sq Footage2,796
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$252,400
48%
Improvement Value:$272,900
52%
Total Assessment$525,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,415+4.0%
2024$11,937+1.9%
2023$11,709+0.0%
2022$11,709+2.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032903-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 10162, Page 203