299 Brennan Concourse Bayville, NJ 08721
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Residential · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $198,700
- Last sale
- $1,000,000Dec 12, 2023
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 920 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1667
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Ocean
- Municipality
- Berkeley Twp
- Tax map page
- 230
- Land description
- 50XIRR
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- BFC
- Square feet
- 920
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $147,000
- 74%
- Improvement value
- $51,700
- 26%
- Total assessment
- $198,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,791
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1948–20235events19482023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,000,000
Deed recorded
+1718% vs 1991Per sq ft$681Held10.8 yrsSq ft1,468RecordedDec 20, 2023 - 24 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument1999111323CountyOcean- 9 years
- $55,000
Deed recorded
- 43 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,791 | +3.9% | $147,000 | $51,700 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | +4.1% | $147,000 | $51,700 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | 0.0% | $147,000 | $51,700 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | +5.2% | $147,000 | $51,700 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | +0.3% | $147,000 | $51,700 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | +3.8% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | +0.5% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | +2.8% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | +2.9% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | +2.5% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | +2.4% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2013 | $3,618 | +2.7% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2012 | $3,523 | -0.3% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2011 | $3,534 | +30.5% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2010 | $2,708 | +2.4% | $147,000 | $47,300 | $194,300 |
| 2009 | $2,644 | +4.8% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 2008 | $2,522 | +5.4% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 2007 | $2,393 | +4.5% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 2006 | $2,289 | +5.0% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 2005 | $2,179 | +7.1% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 2004 | $2,035 | +4.5% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 2003 | $1,947 | +8.4% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 2002 | $1,797 | -0.8% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 2001 | $1,811 | +1.4% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 2000 | $1,785 | +5.3% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 1999 | $1,695 | +3.5% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 1998 | $1,637 | +0.1% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 1997 | $1,636 | +4.9% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 1996 | $1,559 | +1.7% | $42,100 | $38,800 | $80,900 |
| 1995 | $1,533 | +4.8% | $42,100 | $39,000 | $81,100 |
| 1994 | $1,463 | +8.0% | $42,100 | $39,000 | $81,100 |
| 1993 | $1,354 | +25.7% | $42,100 | $39,000 | $81,100 |
| 1992 | $1,077 | +101.2% | $42,100 | $37,900 | $80,000 |
| 1991 | $535 | +15.4% | $42,100 | $37,900 | $80,000 |
| 1990 | $464 | +15.1% | $5,200 | $19,300 | $24,500 |
| 1989 | $403 | — | $5,200 | $19,300 | $24,500 |
1029 Bayview Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,504 sq ftAssessed $467,1000.95 mi away+63% sq ftView details992 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,542 sq ftAssessed $319,0001.66 mi away+68% sq ftView details112 Rogers St, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,467 sq ftAssessed $212,3001.24 mi away+59% sq ftView details300 Grant Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,464 sq ftAssessed $216,8000.21 mi away+59% sq ftView details1003 Bayview Ave, Bayville, NJ 08721Residential1,452 sq ftAssessed $298,4001.04 mi away+58% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
