Skip to content

40 Woodland RdBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2017

Property Information

Block1841.17
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page154

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,600
43%
Improvement Value:$139,000
57%
Total Assessment$244,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,897+3.9%
2024$5,675+4.1%
2023$5,452+0.0%
2022$5,452+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 16660, Page 865Recorded2/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 16620, Page 390Recorded1/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012482-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$319,900
DeedBook 13655, Page 1743

Property Sale

Sale
$271,900
DeedBook 12450, Page 1324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970