Skip to content

346 Barbados Dr NorthToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2021

Property Information

Block4.128
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRRC
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
16%
Improvement Value:$159,700
84%
Total Assessment$189,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,574+3.9%
2024$4,401+62.8%
2023$2,704+0.0%
2022$2,704+13.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 18723, Page 964Recorded10/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003049-21

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 17467, Page 58Recorded5/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5512, Page 282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977