Skip to content

9 Tapola RdToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$358,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2023

Property Information

Block4.251
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRRC
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
22%
Improvement Value:$106,300
78%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,286+3.9%
2024$3,162+4.1%
2023$3,038+0.0%
2022$3,038+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$358,500
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 19482, Page 1303Recorded9/12/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 16182, Page 879Recorded9/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 15983, Page 258Recorded1/12/2015

Foreclosure Case F-009767-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,500
DeedBook 5379, Page 546

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985