Skip to content

18 Coborca WayToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$226,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2019

Property Information

Block4.253
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRRC
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
17%
Improvement Value:$147,900
83%
Total Assessment$177,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,289+3.9%
2024$4,127+4.1%
2023$3,965+0.0%
2022$3,965+5.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 17565, Page 901Recorded8/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 17107, Page 283Recorded5/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030050-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 12004, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985