Skip to content

8 Kelowna CtToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2024

Property Information

Block4.272
Lot157
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRRC
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
16%
Improvement Value:$157,600
84%
Total Assessment$187,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,523+3.9%
2024$4,352+4.1%
2023$4,182+49.1%
2022$2,804+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$246,700
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 18390, Page 1985Recorded3/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 17690, Page 841Recorded11/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006654-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 14419, Page 329

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 5305, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985