Skip to content

88 San Carlos StToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$374,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2023

Property Information

Block4.274
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRRC
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
15%
Improvement Value:$168,600
85%
Total Assessment$198,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,788+3.9%
2024$4,608+49.8%
2023$3,076+8.8%
2022$2,826+3.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$374,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 19354, Page 1415Recorded4/18/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 19132, Page 1270Recorded8/12/2022

Foreclosure Case F-019764-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 14542, Page 547

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 5088, Page 388

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4682, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985