Skip to content

9 Madera CtToms River, NJ 08757

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$151,500
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2015

Property Information

Block4.285
Lot87
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRRC
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
24%
Improvement Value:$116,200
76%
Total Assessment$153,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,706+3.9%
2024$3,566+4.1%
2023$3,426+0.0%
2022$3,426+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 16079, Page 1922Recorded5/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-006267-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$111,990
DeedBook 4640, Page 817