Skip to content

360 Hoover AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2012

Property Information

Block535
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR125
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,600
44%
Improvement Value:$127,100
56%
Total Assessment$225,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,442+3.9%
2024$5,236+4.1%
2023$5,031+0.0%
2022$5,031+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 15284, Page 1797

Foreclosure Case F-026574-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$233,000
DeedBook 13792, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984