Skip to content

444 Roland AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2016

Property Information

Block550
Lot40.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,300
32%
Improvement Value:$212,800
68%
Total Assessment$312,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,525+3.9%
2024$7,241+4.1%
2023$6,957+0.0%
2022$6,957+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 16513, Page 433Recorded9/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018354-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000
DeedBook 11413, Page 947