Skip to content

446 Michael AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2019

Property Information

Block556
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,600
48%
Improvement Value:$104,800
52%
Total Assessment$203,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,904+3.9%
2024$4,719+4.1%
2023$4,534+0.0%
2022$4,534+9.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 17732, Page 1903Recorded12/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 17556, Page 815Recorded8/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022972-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 5511, Page 863

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 4615, Page 539

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975