Skip to content

340 Clifton AveBayville, NJ 08721

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2016

Property Information

Block719
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR125
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,600
44%
Improvement Value:$125,700
56%
Total Assessment$224,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,408+3.9%
2024$5,204+4.1%
2023$5,000+0.0%
2022$5,000+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 16591, Page 1325Recorded12/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001218-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$287,900
DeedBook 13708, Page 1598

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975