Skip to content

468 Route 9Bayville, NJ 08721

Built 2005
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,850,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2017

Property Information

Block858.17
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page153

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCAR WASH 8610
Dwellings1
ZoningHB
Sq Footage8,610
Acreage3.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$966,500
56%
Improvement Value:$771,300
44%
Total Assessment$1,737,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$41,898+3.9%
2024$40,317+4.1%
2023$38,736+0.0%
2022$38,736+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,850,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16988, Page 1737Recorded1/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025905-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$400,000
DeedBook 10964, Page 132