Skip to content

15 Allard RdBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2020

Property Information

Block858
Lot27.20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningHB
Sq Footage2,673
Acreage2.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,700
37%
Improvement Value:$285,300
63%
Total Assessment$450,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,850+3.9%
2024$10,440+4.1%
2023$10,031+0.0%
2022$10,031+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft2,673DeedBook 17854, Page 1197Recorded4/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft2,673DeedBook 17615, Page 918Recorded9/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013362-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000874-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 10572, Page 563

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 10073, Page 393