Skip to content

45 Bridle PathBayville, NJ 08721

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2021

Property Information

Block858
Lot34.11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBerkeley Twp
Tax Map Page157

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,424
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
25%
Improvement Value:$251,800
75%
Total Assessment$333,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,050+3.9%
2024$7,746+4.1%
2023$7,443+0.0%
2022$7,443+2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 18431, Page 48Recorded4/20/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500
Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 18213, Page 1067Recorded12/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft2,424DeedBook 17701, Page 1725Recorded12/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-031699-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$333,335

From:

To:

DeedBook 15773, Page 1252Recorded3/31/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014